Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bois-le-Roi, FranceBois-le-RoiFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBois-le-Roi France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bois-le-Roi to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bois-le-Roi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bois-le-Roi
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bois-le-Roi

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bois-le-Roi

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bois-la-Nation
  • Bois-le-Roi

Country

Bois-le-Roi is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,903 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bois-le-Roi (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 51 km
Brussels ... 293 km
Antwerpen ... 332 km
Lyon ... 346 km
Nantes ... 368 km
Aachen ... 371 km
City of London ... 403 km
London ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 404 km
Islington ... 405 km
Rotterdam ... 406 km
The Hague ... 417 km
Mönchengladbach ... 423 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 435 km
Utrecht ... 443 km
Düsseldorf ... 445 km
Karlsruhe ... 460 km
Duisburg ... 460 km
Amsterdam ... 464 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Mannheim ... 476 km
Essen ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 478 km
Zürich ... 484 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 487 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 489 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Dortmund ... 507 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries