Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry, FranceSaint-Fargeau-PonthierryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Fargeau-Ponthierry France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Fargeau-sur-Seine
  • Sen-Farzho-Pont'erri
  • Сен-Фаржо-Понтьерри
  • Сен-Фаржо-Понтьєррі
  • سینٹ-فرگو-پونتھیررے

Country

Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Fargeau-Ponthierry (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 36 km
Brussels ... 292 km
Antwerpen ... 330 km
Nantes ... 359 km
Lyon ... 361 km
Aachen ... 375 km
City of London ... 387 km
London ... 388 km
Islington ... 390 km
Rotterdam ... 402 km
The Hague ... 413 km
Strasbourg ... 418 km
Mönchengladbach ... 427 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Köln ... 440 km
Utrecht ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 449 km
Amsterdam ... 461 km
Duisburg ... 464 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Essen ... 480 km
Mannheim ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 488 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 491 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Zürich ... 500 km
Dortmund ... 512 km
Bristol ... 520 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries