Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villecresnes, FranceVillecresnesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillecresnes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villecresnes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villecresnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villecresnes
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Villecresnes

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Villecresnes

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'kren
  • Villecresnes
  • wei lai ke lei na
  • Вилькрен
  • Вількрен
  • 维莱克雷纳

Country

Villecresnes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,978 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villecresnes (Département du Val-de-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 313 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Nantes ... 367 km
City of London ... 373 km
London ... 374 km
Islington ... 376 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 385 km
The Hague ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Strasbourg ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 425 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Köln ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 451 km
Wuppertal ... 465 km
Essen ... 468 km
Karlsruhe ... 471 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Mannheim ... 483 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Zürich ... 504 km
Bristol ... 510 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries