Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ozoir-la-Ferrière, FranceOzoir-la-FerrièreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOzoir-la-Ferrière France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ozoir-la-Ferrière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ozoir-la-Ferrière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ozoir-la-Ferrière
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ozoir-la-Ferrière

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Ozoir-la-Ferrière

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ozoar la Ferje
  • Ozoir
  • Ozoir-la-Ferriere
  • Ozoir-la-Ferrière
  • Ozoir-la-Raison
  • Ozuar-la-Ferr'er
  • Ozuar-la-Ferrer
  • awzwar lfryyr
  • awzwar-la-fryyr
  • ojualeulapelieleu
  • ozowaru=ra=ferieru
  • Озоар ла Ферје
  • Озуар-ла-Феррьер
  • Озуар-ла-Феррєр
  • اوزوآر لفریئر
  • اوزوآر-لا-فرییر
  • オゾワール=ラ=フェリエール
  • 오주아르라페리에르

Country

Ozoir-la-Ferrière is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ozoir-la-Ferrière (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 28 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Aachen ... 352 km
City of London ... 375 km
Lyon ... 375 km
London ... 376 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
Islington ... 377 km
Nantes ... 379 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Utrecht ... 415 km
Bonn ... 416 km
Köln ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 454 km
Essen ... 457 km
Karlsruhe ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 467 km
Wiesbaden ... 470 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 470 km
Bochum ... 471 km
Mannheim ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 489 km
Zürich ... 496 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries