Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brie-Comte-Robert, FranceBrie-Comte-RobertFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrie-Comte-Robert France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brie-Comte-Robert to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brie-Comte-Robert

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brie-Comte-Robert
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Brie-Comte-Robert

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Brie-Comte-Robert

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bri Kont Rober
  • Bri-Kont-Rober
  • Brie-Comte-Robert
  • Brie-Libre
  • Brie-la-Ville
  • Brie-sur-Hieres
  • Brie-sur-Hières
  • Бри Конт Робер
  • Бри-Конт-Робер
  • Брі-Конт-Робер

Country

Brie-Comte-Robert is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,892 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brie-Comte-Robert (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 29 km
Brussels ... 276 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Lyon ... 369 km
Nantes ... 371 km
City of London ... 380 km
London ... 381 km
Islington ... 382 km
Rotterdam ... 387 km
The Hague ... 397 km
Strasbourg ... 411 km
Mönchengladbach ... 412 km
Bonn ... 424 km
Utrecht ... 426 km
Köln ... 426 km
Düsseldorf ... 435 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Duisburg ... 449 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Karlsruhe ... 465 km
Essen ... 466 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 476 km
Wiesbaden ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 479 km
Bochum ... 480 km
Zürich ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries