Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melun, FranceMelunFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMelun France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Melun to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Melun
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Melun

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Melun

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Meljon
  • Melen
  • Meljon
  • Meljun
  • Melodunum
  • Melun
  • meulloeng
  • mo lun
  • muran
  • mwln
  • Горад Мелён
  • Мелен
  • Мелюн
  • Мелён
  • מלאן
  • مولن
  • ムラン
  • 默伦
  • 믈룅

Country

Melun is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

38,953 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melun (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 44 km
Brussels ... 289 km
Antwerpen ... 327 km
Lyon ... 353 km
Nantes ... 368 km
Aachen ... 369 km
City of London ... 396 km
London ... 397 km
Islington ... 398 km
Rotterdam ... 401 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
The Hague ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Bonn ... 430 km
Köln ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 438 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Duisburg ... 458 km
Amsterdam ... 459 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Essen ... 474 km
Mannheim ... 477 km
Wiesbaden ... 479 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 488 km
Zürich ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 505 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries