Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fontainebleau, FranceFontainebleauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFontainebleau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fontainebleau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fontainebleau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fontainebleau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Fontainebleau

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Fontainebleau

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fons Bleaudi
  • Fontaine-la-Montagne
  • Fontaine-le-Vallon
  • Fontainebleau
  • Fontainemplo
  • Fontenblo
  • XFB
  • feng dan bai lu
  • fontenuburo
  • pongtenbeullo
  • Φονταινεμπλώ
  • Фонтенбло
  • フォンテヌブロー
  • フォンテーヌブロー
  • 枫丹白露
  • 퐁텐블로

Country

Fontainebleau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

19,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fontainebleau (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 58 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Lyon ... 339 km
Antwerpen ... 339 km
Nantes ... 365 km
Aachen ... 377 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km
City of London ... 409 km
London ... 410 km
Islington ... 412 km
Rotterdam ... 413 km
The Hague ... 425 km
Mönchengladbach ... 429 km
Bonn ... 436 km
Köln ... 440 km
Utrecht ... 450 km
Düsseldorf ... 451 km
Karlsruhe ... 462 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Amsterdam ... 471 km
Wuppertal ... 477 km
Mannheim ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Zürich ... 482 km
Essen ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 495 km
Bochum ... 496 km
Dortmund ... 513 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries