Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fontenay-Trésigny, FranceFontenay-TrésignyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFontenay-Trésigny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fontenay-Trésigny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fontenay-Trésigny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fontenay-Trésigny
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Fontenay-Trésigny

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fontenay-Trésigny

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontenay-Tresigny
  • Fontenay-Trésigny
  • Fontene-Trezin'i
  • Fontne Trezini
  • Фонтене-Трезиньи
  • Фонтене-Трезіньї
  • Фонтне Трезињи

Country

Fontenay-Trésigny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,047 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fontenay-Trésigny (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 45 km
Brussels ... 264 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Lyon ... 362 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
The Hague ... 388 km
City of London ... 390 km
Nantes ... 390 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
London ... 391 km
Islington ... 392 km
Mönchengladbach ... 395 km
Bonn ... 405 km
Köln ... 409 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 418 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Amsterdam ... 435 km
Karlsruhe ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Essen ... 449 km
Wiesbaden ... 457 km
Mannheim ... 458 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 459 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 462 km
Bochum ... 463 km
Zürich ... 478 km
Dortmund ... 481 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries