Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meaux, FranceMeauxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMeaux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Meaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meaux
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Meaux

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Meaux

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meldis
  • Mo
  • mo
  • mo cheng
  • mw
  • mw fransh
  • Мо
  • مو
  • مو، فرانسه
  • モー
  • 莫城

Country

Meaux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meaux (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 44 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Antwerpen ... 277 km
Aachen ... 326 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 362 km
City of London ... 368 km
London ... 370 km
Islington ... 371 km
Mönchengladbach ... 376 km
Lyon ... 387 km
Utrecht ... 389 km
Bonn ... 390 km
Köln ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Düsseldorf ... 399 km
Nantes ... 404 km
Amsterdam ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 427 km
Essen ... 430 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Karlsruhe ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 444 km
Bochum ... 445 km
Wiesbaden ... 448 km
Mannheim ... 452 km
Dortmund ... 463 km
Zürich ... 487 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries