Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Ferté-sous-Jouarre, FranceLa Ferté-sous-JouarreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Ferté-sous-Jouarre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Ferté-sous-Jouarre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Ferté-sous-Jouarre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Ferté-sous-Jouarre
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Ferté-sous-Jouarre

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset La Ferté-sous-Jouarre

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jouarre-la-Montagne
  • La Ferte
  • La Ferte-sous-Jouarre
  • La Ferte-sur-Marne
  • La Ferté
  • La Ferté-sous-Jouarre
  • La Ferté-sur-Marne
  • La-Ferte-su-Zhuarr
  • la fei tai su ru wa er
  • Ла-Ферте-су-Жуарр
  • لا فیرتے-سوس-جواری
  • 拉費泰蘇茹瓦爾

Country

La Ferté-sous-Jouarre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Ferté-sous-Jouarre (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 64 km
Brussels ... 231 km
Antwerpen ... 270 km
Aachen ... 311 km
Rotterdam ... 345 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 372 km
Bonn ... 374 km
Köln ... 376 km
Lyon ... 379 km
Utrecht ... 381 km
City of London ... 382 km
London ... 384 km
Düsseldorf ... 385 km
Islington ... 385 km
Duisburg ... 399 km
Amsterdam ... 403 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Essen ... 416 km
Nantes ... 421 km
Karlsruhe ... 423 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 426 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 429 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Mannheim ... 433 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Zürich ... 468 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries