Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dammartin-en-Goële, FranceDammartin-en-GoëleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDammartin-en-Goële France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dammartin-en-Goële to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dammartin-en-Goële

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dammartin-en-Goële
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Dammartin-en-Goële

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Dammartin-en-Goële

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Damarten an Goel
  • Dammarten-an-Goel'
  • Dammartin
  • damartan awn ghwyl
  • damarutan=an=goeru
  • Дамартен ан Гоел
  • Даммартен-ан-Гоель
  • דמרטן-אן-גואל
  • دامارتان أون غويل
  • ダマルタン=アン=ゴエル

Country

Dammartin-en-Goële is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,552 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dammartin-en-Goële (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 35 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Antwerpen ... 276 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Rotterdam ... 347 km
City of London ... 350 km
London ... 351 km
Islington ... 353 km
The Hague ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Utrecht ... 388 km
Nantes ... 395 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Köln ... 400 km
Lyon ... 403 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Amsterdam ... 406 km
Strasbourg ... 409 km
Duisburg ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 435 km
Essen ... 436 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 450 km
Bochum ... 451 km
Karlsruhe ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Mannheim ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 470 km
Bristol ... 498 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries