Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bussy-Saint-Georges, FranceBussy-Saint-GeorgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBussy-Saint-Georges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bussy-Saint-Georges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bussy-Saint-Georges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bussy-Saint-Georges
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bussy-Saint-Georges

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bussy-Saint-Georges

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisi Sen Zhorzh
  • Bjussi-Sen-Zhorzh
  • Bussi Sen Zorz
  • Bussy-Saint-Georges
  • bi xi sheng qiao zhi
  • Биси Сен Жорж
  • Бюсси-Сен-Жорж
  • Бюссі-Сен-Жорж
  • Բուսսի Սեն Ժորժ
  • 比西圣乔治

Country

Bussy-Saint-Georges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bussy-Saint-Georges (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 29 km
Brussels ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 295 km
Aachen ... 345 km
Rotterdam ... 368 km
City of London ... 370 km
London ... 371 km
Islington ... 372 km
The Hague ... 379 km
Lyon ... 382 km
Nantes ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 396 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km
Utrecht ... 407 km
Bonn ... 409 km
Köln ... 411 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Amsterdam ... 427 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Wuppertal ... 447 km
Essen ... 450 km
Karlsruhe ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 460 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 463 km
Bochum ... 464 km
Wiesbaden ... 465 km
Mannheim ... 468 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Zürich ... 496 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries