Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mitry-Mory, FranceMitry-MoryFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMitry-Mory France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mitry-Mory to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mitry-Mory

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mitry-Mory
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Mitry-Mory

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Mitry-Mory

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mitri-Mori
  • Mitry-Mory
  • Митри-Мори
  • Мітрі-Морі

Country

Mitry-Mory is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

18,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mitry-Mory (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 26 km
Brussels ... 248 km
Antwerpen ... 285 km
Aachen ... 341 km
City of London ... 353 km
London ... 354 km
Islington ... 356 km
Rotterdam ... 356 km
The Hague ... 366 km
Nantes ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Utrecht ... 397 km
Lyon ... 399 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Köln ... 408 km
Strasbourg ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 414 km
Amsterdam ... 415 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Essen ... 445 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 458 km
Bochum ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 464 km
Wiesbaden ... 467 km
Mannheim ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Bristol ... 498 km
Coventry ... 501 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries