Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Othis, FranceOthisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOthis France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Othis to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Othis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Othis
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Othis

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Othis

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oti
  • Оти
  • Оті

Country

Othis is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,084 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Othis (Département de Seine-et-Marne, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 36 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 274 km
Aachen ... 331 km
Rotterdam ... 345 km
City of London ... 348 km
London ... 350 km
Islington ... 351 km
The Hague ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 386 km
Nantes ... 396 km
Bonn ... 399 km
Köln ... 399 km
Amsterdam ... 404 km
Düsseldorf ... 405 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Strasbourg ... 410 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Essen ... 435 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 446 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 449 km
Bochum ... 450 km
Karlsruhe ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Mannheim ... 467 km
Dortmund ... 468 km
Bristol ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries