Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marly-la-Ville, FranceMarly-la-VilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMarly-la-Ville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marly-la-Ville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Marly-la-Ville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marly-la-Ville
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Marly-la-Ville

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Marly-la-Ville

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marli-la-Vil'
  • Marly
  • Marly-la-Ville
  • ma er li cheng
  • Марли-ла-Виль
  • Марлі-ла-Віль
  • 马尔利城

Country

Marly-la-Ville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marly-la-Ville (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 29 km
Brussels ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 281 km
City of London ... 339 km
London ... 340 km
Islington ... 342 km
Aachen ... 342 km
Rotterdam ... 351 km
The Hague ... 360 km
Nantes ... 384 km
Mönchengladbach ... 391 km
Utrecht ... 392 km
Amsterdam ... 410 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Köln ... 410 km
Lyon ... 412 km
Düsseldorf ... 416 km
Strasbourg ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Wuppertal ... 445 km
Essen ... 446 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 459 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Karlsruhe ... 473 km
Wiesbaden ... 473 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Mannheim ... 481 km
Bristol ... 485 km
Coventry ... 487 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries