Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Creil, FranceCreilFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCreil France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Creil to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Creil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Creil
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Creil

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Creil

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CSF
  • Creil
  • Krej
  • ke lei yi
  • keuleyu
  • kkhyy
  • kry
  • kureiyu
  • Крей
  • Креј
  • کخیی
  • کری
  • クレイユ
  • 克雷伊
  • 크레유

Country

Creil is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

31,863 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Creil (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 46 km
Brussels ... 231 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
City of London ... 323 km
London ... 324 km
Islington ... 326 km
Aachen ... 333 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
The Hague ... 343 km
Utrecht ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Amsterdam ... 394 km
Nantes ... 394 km
Köln ... 403 km
Bonn ... 404 km
Düsseldorf ... 406 km
Duisburg ... 418 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Lyon ... 430 km
Wuppertal ... 436 km
Essen ... 436 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 447 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 450 km
Bochum ... 451 km
Dortmund ... 470 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Leicester ... 472 km
Coventry ... 472 km
Bristol ... 474 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries