Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villers-Saint-Paul, FranceVillers-Saint-PaulFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVillers-Saint-Paul France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villers-Saint-Paul to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villers-Saint-Paul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villers-Saint-Paul
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Villers-Saint-Paul

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Villers-Saint-Paul

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viller-Sen-Pol'
  • Villers
  • Villers-Saint-Paul
  • wei lai er sheng bo
  • Виллер-Сен-Поль
  • Віллер-Сен-Поль
  • 维莱尔圣波

Country

Villers-Saint-Paul is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villers-Saint-Paul (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 50 km
Brussels ... 228 km
Antwerpen ... 262 km
City of London ... 321 km
London ... 322 km
Islington ... 323 km
Rotterdam ... 331 km
Aachen ... 331 km
The Hague ... 340 km
Utrecht ... 374 km
Mönchengladbach ... 379 km
Amsterdam ... 390 km
Nantes ... 396 km
Köln ... 401 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Duisburg ... 416 km
Strasbourg ... 428 km
Lyon ... 433 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Essen ... 434 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 444 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Bochum ... 449 km
Dortmund ... 468 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Wiesbaden ... 469 km
Coventry ... 470 km
Bristol ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries