Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-Sainte-Maxence, FrancePont-Sainte-MaxenceFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-Sainte-Maxence France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-Sainte-Maxence to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-Sainte-Maxence

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pont-Sainte-Maxence
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Pont-Sainte-Maxence

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-Sainte-Maxence

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pon-Sent-Maksans
  • Pont
  • Pont-Sainte-Maxence
  • Pont-la-Montagne
  • Pont-sur-Oise
  • peng sheng ma ke sang ke
  • Пон-Сент-Максанс
  • 蓬圣马克桑克

Country

Pont-Sainte-Maxence is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-Sainte-Maxence (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 54 km
Brussels ... 221 km
Antwerpen ... 256 km
Aachen ... 323 km
Rotterdam ... 325 km
City of London ... 326 km
London ... 327 km
Islington ... 328 km
The Hague ... 334 km
Utrecht ... 368 km
Mönchengladbach ... 371 km
Amsterdam ... 385 km
Köln ... 392 km
Bonn ... 393 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Nantes ... 405 km
Duisburg ... 408 km
Strasbourg ... 419 km
Wuppertal ... 425 km
Essen ... 425 km
Lyon ... 431 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 436 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Bochum ... 441 km
Dortmund ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Karlsruhe ... 466 km
Mannheim ... 471 km
Leicester ... 474 km
Coventry ... 475 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries