Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liancourt, FranceLiancourtFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLiancourt France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liancourt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liancourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liancourt
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Liancourt

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Liancourt

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'Unite-de-l'Oise
  • L'Unité-de-l'Oise
  • L'jankur
  • Liancourt
  • Liancourt-sous-Clermont
  • Liankur
  • Unite-sur-Oise
  • Unité-sur-Oise
  • li ang ku er
  • lyankwrt
  • Льянкур
  • Ліанкур
  • لیانکورت
  • 利昂库尔

Country

Liancourt is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liancourt (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 54 km
Brussels ... 226 km
Antwerpen ... 260 km
City of London ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Islington ... 318 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
Aachen ... 331 km
The Hague ... 336 km
Utrecht ... 371 km
Mönchengladbach ... 378 km
Amsterdam ... 387 km
Nantes ... 397 km
Köln ... 400 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Düsseldorf ... 403 km
Duisburg ... 415 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Essen ... 433 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km
Lyon ... 438 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 443 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 447 km
Bochum ... 448 km
Leicester ... 464 km
Coventry ... 465 km
Dortmund ... 467 km
Bristol ... 468 km
Wiesbaden ... 471 km
Karlsruhe ... 477 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries