Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villiers-le-Bel, FranceVilliers-le-BelFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilliers-le-Bel France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villiers-le-Bel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villiers-le-Bel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villiers-le-Bel
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Villiers-le-Bel

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Villiers-le-Bel

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'e-le-Bel'
  • Vilije le Bel
  • Villiers
  • Villiers-le-Bel
  • billieleubel
  • vu~irie=ru=beru
  • wei li ye er lei bo
  • wyr lw bl
  • Вилије ле Бел
  • Вилье-ле-Бель
  • Вільє-ле-Бель
  • ویر لو بل
  • ヴィリエ=ル=ベル
  • 维利耶尔勒伯
  • 빌리에르벨

Country

Villiers-le-Bel is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villiers-le-Bel (Département du Val-d’Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 18 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 292 km
City of London ... 340 km
London ... 342 km
Islington ... 343 km
Aachen ... 354 km
Rotterdam ... 362 km
The Hague ... 371 km
Nantes ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 404 km
Lyon ... 409 km
Amsterdam ... 421 km
Bonn ... 422 km
Köln ... 422 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Strasbourg ... 431 km
Duisburg ... 440 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Essen ... 457 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 468 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 471 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Karlsruhe ... 481 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Coventry ... 488 km
Leicester ... 490 km
Mannheim ... 490 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries