Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouffémont, FranceBouffémontFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBouffémont France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bouffémont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bouffémont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bouffémont
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Bouffémont

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bouffémont

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouffemont
  • Bouffémont
  • Bufemon
  • Buffemon
  • bu fei meng
  • Буфемон
  • Буффемон
  • 布费蒙

Country

Bouffémont is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouffémont (Val d'Oise, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 22 km
Brussels ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
London ... 334 km
Islington ... 335 km
Brent ... 346 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Rotterdam ... 362 km
Nantes ... 368 km
The Hague ... 371 km
Reading ... 373 km
Luton ... 381 km
Utrecht ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 407 km
Lyon ... 416 km
Amsterdam ... 421 km
Köln ... 427 km
Bonn ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 439 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 459 km
Essen ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 470 km
Bristol ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 475 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Coventry ... 480 km
Leicester ... 482 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries