Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villeneuve-la-Garenne, FranceVilleneuve-la-GarenneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVilleneuve-la-Garenne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villeneuve-la-Garenne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villeneuve-la-Garenne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villeneuve-la-Garenne
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Villeneuve-la-Garenne

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Villeneuve-la-Garenne

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vil'nev-la-Garenn
  • Villeneuve
  • Villeneuve-la-Garenne
  • Vilnev la Garan
  • bilnoebeulagalen
  • vu~irunuvu=ra=garen'nu
  • wynyw lgrn
  • xin cheng-la jia lun
  • Вилнев ла Гаран
  • Вильнев-ла-Гаренн
  • Вільнев-ла-Гаренн
  • وینیو لگرن
  • ヴィルヌーヴ=ラ=ガレンヌ
  • 新城-拉加伦
  • 빌뇌브라가렌

Country

Villeneuve-la-Garenne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,036 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villeneuve-la-Garenne (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 266 km
Antwerpen ... 302 km
City of London ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 345 km
Nantes ... 363 km
Aachen ... 363 km
Rotterdam ... 372 km
The Hague ... 380 km
Lyon ... 406 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Utrecht ... 414 km
Amsterdam ... 431 km
Bonn ... 431 km
Köln ... 431 km
Strasbourg ... 437 km
Düsseldorf ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 466 km
Essen ... 467 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 478 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km
Bristol ... 481 km
Bochum ... 482 km
Karlsruhe ... 488 km
Coventry ... 490 km
Wiesbaden ... 492 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 497 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries