Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Garenne-Colombes, FranceLa Garenne-ColombesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Garenne-Colombes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Garenne-Colombes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Garenne-Colombes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Garenne-Colombes
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise La Garenne-Colombes

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset La Garenne-Colombes

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garenna Columbae
  • La Garan Kolomb
  • La Garenne
  • La Garenne-Colombes
  • La-Garenn-Kolomb
  • la garyny-kwlwmbys
  • la jia lei ne bai ge cheng
  • lagalenkollongbeu
  • lgrn kwlmb
  • Ла Гаран Коломб
  • Ла-Гаренн-Коломб
  • لا گارینی-کولومبیس
  • لگرن کولمب
  • ラ・ガレンヌ=コロンブ
  • 拉加雷訥白鴿城
  • 라가렌콜롱브

Country

La Garenne-Colombes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

26,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Garenne-Colombes (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 10 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 308 km
City of London ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Islington ... 346 km
Nantes ... 357 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 377 km
The Hague ... 386 km
Lyon ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 420 km
Amsterdam ... 437 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Köln ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Essen ... 474 km
Bristol ... 479 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Coventry ... 489 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Karlsruhe ... 493 km
Wiesbaden ... 498 km
Mannheim ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries