Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuilly-sur-Seine, FranceNeuilly-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuilly-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuilly-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neuilly-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuilly-sur-Seine
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Neuilly-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Neuilly-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamuna Njoi-sjur-Sen
  • N'oj sjur Sen
  • Neigi-syr-Sen
  • Neiji pie Senas
  • Neijī pie Sēnas
  • Neji na Seni
  • Neji-sjur-Sen
  • Neuilly
  • Neuilly sur Seine
  • Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • Njoji-sjur-Sen
  • Noeyi-suer-Sen
  • Noviliacum ad Sequanam
  • Nöyi-sür-Sen
  • QNL
  • noeiswileusen
  • nuii=shuru=senu
  • nwy-swr-sn
  • nwyy-swr-syn
  • nyy-syr-sn
  • sai na he pan na yi
  • sai na he pan ne yi
  • Νεϊγί-συρ-Σεν
  • Камуна Нёі-сюр-Сен
  • Нейи-сюр-Сен
  • Нейї-сюр-Сен
  • Неји на Сени
  • Ньой сюр Сен
  • Нёйи-сюр-Сен
  • ניי-סיר-סן
  • نويي-سور-سين
  • نوی-سور-سن
  • ヌイイ=シュル=セーヌ
  • 塞纳河畔纳伊
  • 塞纳河畔讷伊
  • 뇌이쉬르센

Country

Neuilly-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

61,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuilly-sur-Seine (Département des Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France)

Paris ... 8 km
Brussels ... 273 km
Antwerpen ... 309 km
City of London ... 346 km
London ... 347 km
Islington ... 349 km
Nantes ... 357 km
Aachen ... 370 km
Rotterdam ... 379 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Lyon ... 402 km
Mönchengladbach ... 419 km
Utrecht ... 421 km
Bonn ... 437 km
Köln ... 438 km
Amsterdam ... 438 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Duisburg ... 456 km
Wuppertal ... 472 km
Essen ... 474 km
Bristol ... 482 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 484 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 487 km
Bochum ... 489 km
Karlsruhe ... 491 km
Coventry ... 492 km
Leicester ... 495 km
Wiesbaden ... 497 km
Mannheim ... 502 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries