Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Angers, FranceAngersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAngers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Angers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Angers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Angers
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Angers

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Angers

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ANE
  • Andecavis
  • Angero
  • Angers
  • Angieus
  • Anje
  • Anze
  • Anzhe
  • Anzier
  • Anĝero
  • Anžē
  • Anžė
  • Añje
  • Bonne-Terre
  • Fruits-Sucres
  • Fruits-Sucrés
  • Gorad Anzheh
  • amji
  • ang re
  • angje
  • anje
  • anjyh
  • anzhe
  • anzhh
  • anzhw
  • ayngrz
  • x xngche
  • ʼnzh
  • Ανζέ
  • Анже
  • Горад Анжэ
  • אנזה
  • آنژه
  • آنژو
  • آنژہ
  • أنجيه
  • اینگرز
  • अँजी
  • อ็องเฌ
  • ანჟე
  • አንዤ
  • アンジェ
  • 昂热
  • 앙제

Country

Angers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

168,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Angers (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 85 km
Paris ... 278 km
London ... 446 km
City of London ... 447 km
Islington ... 450 km
Toulouse ... 454 km
Bristol ... 469 km
Lyon ... 472 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
Bilbao ... 500 km
Brussels ... 541 km
Coventry ... 549 km
Birmingham ... 563 km
Leicester ... 571 km
Antwerpen ... 573 km
Wolverhampton ... 577 km
Gijón ... 596 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 624 km
Rotterdam ... 635 km
The Hague ... 639 km
Zaragoza ... 640 km
Aachen ... 644 km
Sheffield ... 655 km
Marseille ... 660 km
Strasbourg ... 675 km
Manchester ... 676 km
Utrecht ... 682 km
Liverpool ... 683 km
Hull ... 691 km
Mönchengladbach ... 693 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries