Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Segré, FranceSegréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSegré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Segré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Segré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Segré
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Segré

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Segré

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Segre
  • sai ge lei
  • sugure
  • Сегре
  • スグレ
  • 塞格雷

Country

Segré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,428 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Segré (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 76 km
Paris ... 288 km
London ... 425 km
City of London ... 426 km
Islington ... 429 km
Bristol ... 438 km
Cardiff ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 486 km
Lyon ... 505 km
Bilbao ... 514 km
Coventry ... 523 km
Birmingham ... 535 km
Brussels ... 544 km
Leicester ... 546 km
Wolverhampton ... 549 km
Antwerpen ... 574 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 595 km
Gijón ... 597 km
Sheffield ... 629 km
Rotterdam ... 633 km
The Hague ... 636 km
Manchester ... 648 km
Aachen ... 652 km
Liverpool ... 653 km
Zaragoza ... 664 km
Hull ... 669 km
Leeds ... 675 km
Bradford ... 676 km
Utrecht ... 682 km
Amsterdam ... 692 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries