Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chantepie, FranceChantepieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChantepie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chantepie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chantepie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chantepie
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Chantepie

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Chantepie

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cantus Picae
  • Chantepie
  • Kantpig
  • Shantepi
  • Shantpi
  • shang te pi ye
  • Шантепи
  • Шантпи
  • Шантпі
  • 尚特皮耶

Country

Chantepie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chantepie (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 97 km
Paris ... 329 km
Bristol ... 379 km
Cardiff ... 394 km
London ... 395 km
City of London ... 396 km
Islington ... 399 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Birmingham ... 484 km
Wolverhampton ... 497 km
Leicester ... 502 km
Bilbao ... 542 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 543 km
Toulouse ... 551 km
Brussels ... 566 km
Lyon ... 578 km
Sheffield ... 583 km
Antwerpen ... 592 km
Manchester ... 596 km
Liverpool ... 596 km
Gijón ... 597 km
Bradford ... 628 km
Leeds ... 628 km
Hull ... 631 km
Rotterdam ... 645 km
The Hague ... 646 km
Aachen ... 684 km
Dublin ... 686 km
Utrecht ... 696 km
Amsterdam ... 703 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries