Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteaugiron, FranceChâteaugironFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteaugiron France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteaugiron to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteaugiron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteaugiron
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Châteaugiron

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Châteaugiron

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chateaugiron
  • Châteaugiron
  • Kastell-Geron
  • Mont-Giron

Country

Châteaugiron is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,274 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteaugiron (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 92 km
Paris ... 321 km
Bristol ... 386 km
London ... 397 km
City of London ... 398 km
Islington ... 400 km
Cardiff ... 401 km
Coventry ... 480 km
Birmingham ... 489 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 507 km
Bilbao ... 539 km
Toulouse ... 543 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 549 km
Brussels ... 561 km
Lyon ... 568 km
Sheffield ... 588 km
Antwerpen ... 588 km
Gijón ... 598 km
Manchester ... 601 km
Liverpool ... 602 km
Leeds ... 633 km
Bradford ... 633 km
Hull ... 634 km
Rotterdam ... 642 km
The Hague ... 642 km
Aachen ... 678 km
Utrecht ... 693 km
Dublin ... 695 km
Amsterdam ... 699 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries