Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liffré, FranceLiffréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLiffré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liffré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liffré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liffré
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Liffré

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Liffré

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liffre
  • Liffré
  • Liverieg
  • Livriacum
  • li fu lei
  • Лиффре
  • Ліффре
  • 利夫雷

Country

Liffré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,034 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liffré (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 110 km
Paris ... 317 km
Bristol ... 368 km
London ... 379 km
City of London ... 381 km
Islington ... 383 km
Cardiff ... 384 km
Coventry ... 462 km
Birmingham ... 471 km
Wolverhampton ... 484 km
Leicester ... 488 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 530 km
Brussels ... 552 km
Bilbao ... 557 km
Toulouse ... 560 km
Sheffield ... 569 km
Lyon ... 577 km
Antwerpen ... 578 km
Manchester ... 583 km
Liverpool ... 584 km
Gijón ... 613 km
Leeds ... 615 km
Bradford ... 615 km
Hull ... 616 km
Rotterdam ... 630 km
The Hague ... 630 km
Aachen ... 670 km
Dublin ... 679 km
Utrecht ... 681 km
Amsterdam ... 687 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries