Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Berthevin, FranceSaint-BerthevinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Berthevin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Berthevin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Berthevin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Berthevin
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Berthevin

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Berthevin

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saint-Berthevin-sur-Vicoin

Country

Saint-Berthevin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Berthevin (Département de la Mayenne, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 110 km
Paris ... 269 km
London ... 383 km
City of London ... 384 km
Islington ... 387 km
Bristol ... 399 km
Cardiff ... 420 km
Coventry ... 481 km
Birmingham ... 494 km
Leicester ... 504 km
Wolverhampton ... 508 km
Brussels ... 516 km
Lyon ... 522 km
Toulouse ... 524 km
Antwerpen ... 544 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 554 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Sheffield ... 587 km
Rotterdam ... 601 km
The Hague ... 603 km
Manchester ... 607 km
Liverpool ... 613 km
Hull ... 626 km
Aachen ... 629 km
Gijón ... 631 km
Leeds ... 633 km
Bradford ... 635 km
Utrecht ... 651 km
Amsterdam ... 659 km
Mönchengladbach ... 676 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries