Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melesse, FranceMelesseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMelesse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Melesse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melesse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Melesse
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Melesse

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Melesse

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melecia
  • Meled
  • Meless
  • Melesse
  • mo lai si
  • Мелесс
  • 默莱斯

Country

Melesse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Melesse (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 111 km
Paris ... 331 km
Bristol ... 364 km
Cardiff ... 379 km
London ... 384 km
City of London ... 385 km
Islington ... 387 km
Coventry ... 462 km
Birmingham ... 470 km
Wolverhampton ... 482 km
Leicester ... 489 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 528 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Toulouse ... 567 km
Sheffield ... 569 km
Liverpool ... 581 km
Manchester ... 581 km
Antwerpen ... 590 km
Lyon ... 590 km
Gijón ... 605 km
Bradford ... 614 km
Leeds ... 614 km
Hull ... 618 km
Rotterdam ... 641 km
The Hague ... 641 km
Dublin ... 671 km
Aachen ... 683 km
Utrecht ... 693 km
Amsterdam ... 698 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries