Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langueux, FranceLangueuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLangueux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Langueux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Langueux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langueux
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Langueux

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Langueux

Sunset

10:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langaeg
  • Lange
  • Langjo
  • Langueux
  • lang gai yu
  • langwywks
  • Ланге
  • Лангё
  • لانگویوکس
  • 朗盖于

Country

Langueux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,822 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langueux (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 169 km
Bristol ... 326 km
Cardiff ... 331 km
London ... 392 km
City of London ... 393 km
Islington ... 395 km
Paris ... 408 km
Coventry ... 441 km
Birmingham ... 444 km
Wolverhampton ... 453 km
Leicester ... 474 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 498 km
Liverpool ... 542 km
Sheffield ... 547 km
Manchester ... 550 km
Bilbao ... 576 km
Bradford ... 588 km
Leeds ... 591 km
Gijón ... 595 km
Dublin ... 603 km
Hull ... 609 km
Brussels ... 622 km
Toulouse ... 633 km
Antwerpen ... 644 km
Lyon ... 677 km
The Hague ... 686 km
Rotterdam ... 689 km
Belfast ... 719 km
Utrecht ... 742 km
Amsterdam ... 744 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries