Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Morlaix, FranceMorlaixFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMorlaix France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Morlaix to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morlaix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Morlaix
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Morlaix

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Morlaix

Sunset

10:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MXN
  • Mons Relaxus
  • Montroulez
  • Morlaix
  • Morle
  • mo er lai
  • morure
  • mwrlyks
  • Морле
  • مورلیکس
  • モルレー
  • 莫尔莱

Country

Morlaix is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

17,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Morlaix (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 237 km
Cardiff ... 323 km
Bristol ... 332 km
London ... 438 km
City of London ... 440 km
Islington ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 456 km
Coventry ... 460 km
Wolverhampton ... 462 km
Paris ... 496 km
Leicester ... 496 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 504 km
Liverpool ... 536 km
Manchester ... 554 km
Dublin ... 558 km
Sheffield ... 561 km
Gijón ... 575 km
Bilbao ... 590 km
Bradford ... 597 km
Leeds ... 602 km
Hull ... 633 km
Belfast ... 683 km
Toulouse ... 692 km
Brussels ... 701 km
Antwerpen ... 720 km
The Hague ... 756 km
Rotterdam ... 760 km
Lyon ... 762 km
Valladolid ... 766 km
Zaragoza ... 798 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries