Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plouguerneau, FrancePlouguerneauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlouguerneau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plouguerneau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plouguerneau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plouguerneau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Plouguerneau

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Plouguerneau

Sunset

10:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plougerne
  • Plouguerneau
  • Plugerno
  • pu lu gai er nuo
  • purugeruno
  • Плугерно
  • プルゲルノー
  • 普卢盖尔诺

Country

Plouguerneau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plouguerneau (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 281 km
Cardiff ... 334 km
Bristol ... 350 km
London ... 475 km
Birmingham ... 475 km
City of London ... 477 km
Islington ... 478 km
Wolverhampton ... 478 km
Coventry ... 483 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 519 km
Leicester ... 520 km
Dublin ... 540 km
Liverpool ... 543 km
Paris ... 549 km
Gijón ... 565 km
Manchester ... 567 km
Sheffield ... 580 km
Bilbao ... 601 km
Bradford ... 613 km
Leeds ... 619 km
Hull ... 657 km
Belfast ... 670 km
Toulouse ... 727 km
Brussels ... 750 km
Valladolid ... 765 km
Antwerpen ... 769 km
Vigo ... 778 km
Glasgow ... 800 km
The Hague ... 802 km
Rotterdam ... 806 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries