Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ploemeur, FrancePloemeurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPloemeur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ploemeur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ploemeur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ploemeur
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ploemeur

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ploemeur

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Planvour
  • Plañvour
  • Ploemer
  • Ploemeur
  • Plœmeur
  • pu luo ai mo
  • Плоемер
  • 普洛埃默

Country

Ploemeur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,652 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ploemeur (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 161 km
Cardiff ... 413 km
Bristol ... 415 km
Paris ... 479 km
London ... 493 km
Bilbao ... 494 km
City of London ... 495 km
Gijón ... 495 km
Islington ... 496 km
Birmingham ... 537 km
Coventry ... 537 km
Wolverhampton ... 544 km
Leicester ... 571 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 589 km
Toulouse ... 599 km
Liverpool ... 626 km
Manchester ... 640 km
Sheffield ... 642 km
Dublin ... 656 km
Valladolid ... 677 km
Bradford ... 681 km
Leeds ... 684 km
Lyon ... 698 km
Zaragoza ... 700 km
Hull ... 707 km
Brussels ... 711 km
Antwerpen ... 735 km
Vigo ... 739 km
Belfast ... 781 km
The Hague ... 782 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries