Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosporden, FranceRospordenFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRosporden France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rosporden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rosporden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rosporden
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Rosporden

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rosporden

Sunset

10:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rasperden
  • Rospordan
  • Rosporden
  • luo si bo er dang
  • Роспордан
  • 罗斯波尔当

Country

Rosporden is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,779 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosporden (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 201 km
Cardiff ... 390 km
Bristol ... 397 km
London ... 490 km
City of London ... 492 km
Islington ... 494 km
Paris ... 505 km
Gijón ... 509 km
Birmingham ... 521 km
Coventry ... 523 km
Bilbao ... 523 km
Wolverhampton ... 527 km
Leicester ... 558 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 570 km
Liverpool ... 603 km
Manchester ... 620 km
Dublin ... 622 km
Sheffield ... 626 km
Toulouse ... 640 km
Bradford ... 663 km
Leeds ... 667 km
Hull ... 695 km
Valladolid ... 698 km
Brussels ... 728 km
Zaragoza ... 734 km
Lyon ... 737 km
Vigo ... 743 km
Belfast ... 749 km
Antwerpen ... 750 km
The Hague ... 793 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries