Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crozon, FranceCrozonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCrozon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Crozon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crozon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Crozon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Crozon

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Crozon

Sunset

10:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Crathonia
  • Crozon
  • Kraozon
  • Kroazon
  • Krozon
  • ke luo zong
  • kurozon
  • Крозон
  • クロゾン
  • 克罗宗

Country

Crozon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,123 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Crozon (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 261 km
Cardiff ... 371 km
Bristol ... 385 km
London ... 501 km
City of London ... 503 km
Islington ... 505 km
Birmingham ... 510 km
Wolverhampton ... 514 km
Coventry ... 516 km
Gijón ... 527 km
Paris ... 552 km
Leicester ... 553 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 555 km
Bilbao ... 563 km
Dublin ... 577 km
Liverpool ... 581 km
Manchester ... 604 km
Sheffield ... 615 km
Bradford ... 649 km
Leeds ... 655 km
Hull ... 691 km
Toulouse ... 698 km
Belfast ... 708 km
Valladolid ... 726 km
Vigo ... 744 km
Brussels ... 763 km
Zaragoza ... 781 km
Antwerpen ... 784 km
Lyon ... 796 km
The Hague ... 820 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries