Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Larmor-Plage, FranceLarmor-PlageFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLarmor-Plage France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Larmor-Plage to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Larmor-Plage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Larmor-Plage
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Larmor-Plage

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Larmor-Plage

Sunset

10:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Arvor
  • Larmor
  • Larmor-Plage
  • Larmor-Plazh
  • la er mo pu la ge
  • larmwr-plagy
  • Лармор-Плаж
  • لارمور-پلاگی
  • 拉尔莫普拉格

Country

Larmor-Plage is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

9,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Larmor-Plage (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 156 km
Cardiff ... 416 km
Bristol ... 418 km
Paris ... 476 km
Bilbao ... 491 km
London ... 493 km
Gijón ... 494 km
City of London ... 495 km
Islington ... 497 km
Coventry ... 539 km
Birmingham ... 539 km
Wolverhampton ... 547 km
Leicester ... 572 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 591 km
Toulouse ... 594 km
Liverpool ... 629 km
Manchester ... 642 km
Sheffield ... 643 km
Dublin ... 661 km
Valladolid ... 675 km
Bradford ... 683 km
Leeds ... 686 km
Lyon ... 693 km
Zaragoza ... 696 km
Hull ... 708 km
Brussels ... 709 km
Antwerpen ... 734 km
Vigo ... 739 km
The Hague ... 781 km
Rotterdam ... 782 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries