Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guérande, FranceGuérandeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuérande France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guérande to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guérande

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guérande
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Guérande

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Guérande

Sunset

10:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerand
  • Guerande
  • Guerrandia
  • Guérande
  • Gwenrann
  • gai lang de
  • gerando
  • Геранд
  • ゲランド
  • 蓋朗德

Country

Guérande is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guérande (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 72 km
Paris ... 418 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Bristol ... 455 km
Cardiff ... 461 km
Gijón ... 491 km
London ... 496 km
City of London ... 497 km
Islington ... 499 km
Toulouse ... 514 km
Coventry ... 564 km
Birmingham ... 569 km
Wolverhampton ... 579 km
Leicester ... 594 km
Lyon ... 608 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 625 km
Zaragoza ... 637 km
Valladolid ... 651 km
Brussels ... 667 km
Sheffield ... 671 km
Liverpool ... 671 km
Manchester ... 677 km
Antwerpen ... 695 km
Bradford ... 714 km
Leeds ... 715 km
Hull ... 726 km
Dublin ... 728 km
Rotterdam ... 749 km
Barcelona ... 750 km
Eixample ... 750 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries