Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sucé-sur-Erdre, FranceSucé-sur-ErdreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSucé-sur-Erdre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sucé-sur-Erdre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sucé-sur-Erdre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sucé-sur-Erdre
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Sucé-sur-Erdre

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Sucé-sur-Erdre

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sjuse-sjur-Erdr
  • Sucerum
  • Sulieg
  • ai er de er he pan xu sai
  • Сюсе-сюр-Ердр
  • 埃尔德尔河畔叙塞

Country

Sucé-sur-Erdre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sucé-sur-Erdre (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 13 km
Paris ... 353 km
Bristol ... 462 km
Bilbao ... 462 km
London ... 473 km
City of London ... 474 km
Toulouse ... 475 km
Cardiff ... 475 km
Islington ... 477 km
Gijón ... 533 km
Lyon ... 540 km
Coventry ... 559 km
Birmingham ... 568 km
Wolverhampton ... 580 km
Leicester ... 585 km
Brussels ... 610 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 626 km
Zaragoza ... 627 km
Antwerpen ... 640 km
Sheffield ... 666 km
Valladolid ... 675 km
Liverpool ... 679 km
Manchester ... 679 km
Rotterdam ... 698 km
The Hague ... 700 km
Marseille ... 710 km
Bradford ... 711 km
Leeds ... 711 km
Hull ... 712 km
Aachen ... 718 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries