Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vallet, FranceValletFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVallet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vallet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vallet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vallet
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Vallet

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Vallet

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gwaled
  • Vallet

Country

Vallet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vallet (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 24 km
Paris ... 344 km
Toulouse ... 448 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Bristol ... 485 km
London ... 487 km
City of London ... 488 km
Islington ... 491 km
Cardiff ... 500 km
Lyon ... 514 km
Gijón ... 532 km
Coventry ... 578 km
Birmingham ... 588 km
Wolverhampton ... 601 km
Leicester ... 603 km
Brussels ... 606 km
Zaragoza ... 607 km
Antwerpen ... 637 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 647 km
Valladolid ... 666 km
Marseille ... 681 km
Sheffield ... 685 km
Barcelona ... 692 km
Eixample ... 692 km
Rotterdam ... 697 km
Manchester ... 700 km
The Hague ... 701 km
Liverpool ... 701 km
Aachen ... 710 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries