Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouguenais, FranceBouguenaisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBouguenais France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bouguenais to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bouguenais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bouguenais
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bouguenais

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bouguenais

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bougenais
  • Bouguenais
  • Bugene
  • Castrum Bogenis
  • Kervegon
  • bu gai nai
  • bugene
  • Бугене
  • ブゲネ
  • 布盖奈

Country

Bouguenais is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouguenais (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 7 km
Paris ... 368 km
Bilbao ... 444 km
Toulouse ... 464 km
Bristol ... 477 km
Cardiff ... 490 km
London ... 492 km
City of London ... 493 km
Islington ... 495 km
Gijón ... 515 km
Lyon ... 541 km
Coventry ... 576 km
Birmingham ... 584 km
Wolverhampton ... 597 km
Leicester ... 602 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Brussels ... 626 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 643 km
Antwerpen ... 656 km
Valladolid ... 657 km
Sheffield ... 683 km
Liverpool ... 695 km
Manchester ... 696 km
Marseille ... 705 km
Barcelona ... 705 km
Eixample ... 706 km
Rotterdam ... 715 km
The Hague ... 718 km
Bradford ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries