Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rezé, FranceRezéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRezé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rezé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rezé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rezé
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Rezé

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rezé

Sunset

10:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ratiatum
  • Reudied
  • Reza
  • Reze
  • Rezé
  • lei ze
  • leuje
  • ruze
  • rwzh fransh
  • Реза
  • Резе
  • روزه، فرانسه
  • ルゼ
  • 雷泽
  • 르제

Country

Rezé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

39,248 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rezé (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 4 km
Paris ... 363 km
Bilbao ... 445 km
Toulouse ... 461 km
Bristol ... 478 km
London ... 490 km
Cardiff ... 491 km
City of London ... 491 km
Islington ... 493 km
Gijón ... 519 km
Lyon ... 536 km
Coventry ... 575 km
Birmingham ... 584 km
Wolverhampton ... 597 km
Leicester ... 602 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Brussels ... 621 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 643 km
Antwerpen ... 652 km
Valladolid ... 659 km
Sheffield ... 683 km
Liverpool ... 695 km
Manchester ... 696 km
Marseille ... 701 km
Barcelona ... 703 km
Eixample ... 703 km
Rotterdam ... 711 km
The Hague ... 714 km
Aachen ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries