Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cholet, FranceCholetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cholet, France

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cholet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Cholet: Today, November 21, 2018

Sunrise Cholet

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Cholet

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CET
  • Cauletum
  • Shole
  • Sole
  • shao lai
  • shore
  • shwlh
  • shwlh fransh
  • syolle
  • Šolė
  • Шоле
  • شوله
  • شوله، فرانسه
  • ショレ
  • 紹萊
  • 숄레

Country

Cholet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,160 People

Cities around Cholet (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 57 km
Paris ... 325 km
Toulouse ... 424 km
Bilbao ... 450 km
Lyon ... 481 km
London ... 493 km
City of London ... 494 km
Islington ... 496 km
Bristol ... 502 km
Cardiff ... 520 km
Gijón ... 545 km
Coventry ... 590 km
Brussels ... 591 km
Zaragoza ... 596 km
Birmingham ... 602 km
Leicester ... 614 km
Wolverhampton ... 616 km
Antwerpen ... 623 km
Marseille ... 651 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 662 km
Valladolid ... 670 km
Barcelona ... 671 km
Eixample ... 671 km
Rotterdam ... 686 km
The Hague ... 690 km
Aachen ... 691 km
Sheffield ... 697 km
Strasbourg ... 711 km
Manchester ... 714 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries