Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trélazé, FranceTrélazéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTrélazé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trélazé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trélazé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trélazé
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Trélazé

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Trélazé

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trelaze
  • Trélazé
  • te lei la ze
  • trlaz
  • Трелазе
  • ترلاز
  • 特雷拉泽

Country

Trélazé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,740 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trélazé (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 91 km
Paris ... 274 km
London ... 448 km
City of London ... 449 km
Toulouse ... 450 km
Islington ... 451 km
Lyon ... 465 km
Bristol ... 473 km
Cardiff ... 495 km
Bilbao ... 501 km
Brussels ... 538 km
Coventry ... 553 km
Birmingham ... 566 km
Antwerpen ... 570 km
Leicester ... 574 km
Wolverhampton ... 581 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 627 km
Rotterdam ... 632 km
The Hague ... 637 km
Zaragoza ... 638 km
Aachen ... 640 km
Marseille ... 654 km
Sheffield ... 658 km
Strasbourg ... 669 km
Manchester ... 679 km
Utrecht ... 679 km
Liverpool ... 687 km
Mönchengladbach ... 689 km
Amsterdam ... 691 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries