Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chemillé-Melay, FranceChemillé-MelayFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChemillé-Melay France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chemillé-Melay to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chemillé-Melay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chemillé-Melay
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Chemillé-Melay

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Chemillé-Melay

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chemille
  • Chemillé
  • shumie=mure
  • シュミエ=ムレ

Country

Chemillé-Melay is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,683 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chemillé-Melay (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 67 km
Paris ... 305 km
Toulouse ... 434 km
Bilbao ... 470 km
Lyon ... 475 km
London ... 475 km
City of London ... 476 km
Islington ... 478 km
Bristol ... 490 km
Cardiff ... 509 km
Gijón ... 566 km
Brussels ... 570 km
Coventry ... 575 km
Birmingham ... 587 km
Leicester ... 598 km
Wolverhampton ... 602 km
Antwerpen ... 603 km
Zaragoza ... 612 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 648 km
Marseille ... 652 km
Rotterdam ... 665 km
The Hague ... 669 km
Aachen ... 671 km
Sheffield ... 682 km
Barcelona ... 682 km
Eixample ... 682 km
Valladolid ... 691 km
Strasbourg ... 695 km
Manchester ... 700 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries