Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beaupréau, FranceBeaupréauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBeaupréau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beaupréau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Beaupréau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beaupréau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Beaupréau

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Beaupréau

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaupreau
  • Beaupréau
  • Bopreo
  • Bopro
  • bo pu lei ao
  • bopureo
  • Бопрео
  • Бопро
  • ボープレオ
  • 博普雷奥

Country

Beaupréau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,932 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beaupréau (Département de Maine-et-Loire, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 46 km
Paris ... 323 km
Toulouse ... 442 km
Bilbao ... 461 km
London ... 479 km
City of London ... 480 km
Islington ... 482 km
Bristol ... 485 km
Lyon ... 494 km
Cardiff ... 502 km
Gijón ... 551 km
Coventry ... 574 km
Birmingham ... 586 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Leicester ... 598 km
Wolverhampton ... 599 km
Zaragoza ... 611 km
Antwerpen ... 618 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 646 km
Marseille ... 667 km
Rotterdam ... 679 km
Valladolid ... 680 km
Sheffield ... 681 km
The Hague ... 683 km
Barcelona ... 688 km
Eixample ... 688 km
Aachen ... 689 km
Manchester ... 698 km
Liverpool ... 701 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries