Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bressuire, FranceBressuireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBressuire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bressuire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bressuire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bressuire
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Bressuire

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Bressuire

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berceorium
  • Bresir
  • Bressjuir
  • Bressuire
  • Givre-en-Mai
  • bu lei xu er
  • bureshuiru
  • Бресир
  • Брессюир
  • Брессюїр
  • ブレシュイール
  • 布雷敘爾

Country

Bressuire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bressuire (Département des Deux-Sèvres, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 95 km
Paris ... 317 km
Toulouse ... 389 km
Bilbao ... 441 km
Lyon ... 444 km
London ... 514 km
City of London ... 514 km
Islington ... 517 km
Bristol ... 535 km
Gijón ... 552 km
Cardiff ... 554 km
Zaragoza ... 573 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Marseille ... 611 km
Coventry ... 617 km
Antwerpen ... 620 km
Birmingham ... 630 km
Barcelona ... 637 km
Eixample ... 637 km
Leicester ... 639 km
Wolverhampton ... 645 km
Valladolid ... 665 km
Aachen ... 681 km
Turin ... 683 km
Rotterdam ... 685 km
Strasbourg ... 686 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 691 km
The Hague ... 691 km
Nice ... 711 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries