Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fontenay-le-Comte, FranceFontenay-le-ComteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFontenay-le-Comte France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fontenay-le-Comte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fontenay-le-Comte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fontenay-le-Comte
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fontenay-le-Comte

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Fontenay-le-Comte

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontenay-le-Peuple
  • Fontene-le-Kont
  • Fontne le Kont
  • feng te nai lei kong te
  • fontone=ru=konto
  • Фонтене-ле-Конт
  • Фонтне ле Конт
  • フォントネー=ル=コント
  • 丰特奈勒孔特

Country

Fontenay-le-Comte is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

16,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fontenay-le-Comte (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 102 km
Toulouse ... 364 km
Paris ... 365 km
Bilbao ... 391 km
Lyon ... 460 km
Gijón ... 505 km
Zaragoza ... 530 km
London ... 558 km
City of London ... 559 km
Islington ... 561 km
Bristol ... 567 km
Cardiff ... 583 km
Marseille ... 607 km
Barcelona ... 608 km
Eixample ... 608 km
Valladolid ... 615 km
Brussels ... 636 km
Coventry ... 656 km
Birmingham ... 668 km
Antwerpen ... 670 km
Leicester ... 680 km
Wolverhampton ... 682 km
Turin ... 698 km
Madrid ... 705 km
Carabanchel ... 708 km
Latina ... 709 km
Nice ... 715 km
Strasbourg ... 724 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries