Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Rochelle, FranceLa RochelleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Rochelle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Rochelle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Rochelle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Rochelle
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise La Rochelle

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset La Rochelle

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Rochell
  • Arroxela
  • Gorad La-Rashehl'
  • LRH
  • La Cote
  • La Côte
  • La Rochela
  • La Rochelle
  • La Rochèla
  • La Rosel
  • La Roselis
  • La Roshel
  • La Roşel
  • La Rošelis
  • La-Rosel
  • La-Roshel'
  • La-Rošel
  • Larosela
  • Larošela
  • Proclamation
  • Rupella
  • la luo xie er
  • la rocyala
  • la rwshl
  • la rwshyl
  • la-rosheli
  • lalosyel
  • lh rwsl
  • lrwshl
  • Λα Ροσέλ
  • Горад Ла-Рашэль
  • Ла Рошел
  • Ла-Рошель
  • Լա Ռոշել
  • לה רושל
  • لا روشل
  • لا روشيل
  • لا روشیل
  • لروشل
  • লা রোচ্যাল
  • ลารอแชล
  • ལ་རོ་ཅེ་ལེ།
  • ლა-როშელი
  • ラ・ロシェル
  • 拉罗歇尔
  • 라로셸

Country

La Rochelle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

76,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Rochelle (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 120 km
Bilbao ... 350 km
Toulouse ... 351 km
Paris ... 408 km
Gijón ... 463 km
Lyon ... 482 km
Zaragoza ... 497 km
Valladolid ... 573 km
Barcelona ... 589 km
Eixample ... 589 km
Bristol ... 594 km
London ... 594 km
City of London ... 595 km
Islington ... 597 km
Cardiff ... 607 km
Marseille ... 611 km
Madrid ... 665 km
Carabanchel ... 668 km
Latina ... 669 km
Brussels ... 678 km
Coventry ... 687 km
Birmingham ... 698 km
Wolverhampton ... 711 km
Antwerpen ... 712 km
Leicester ... 712 km
Turin ... 718 km
Nice ... 726 km
Valencia ... 740 km
Vigo ... 745 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries